vietnam-loose-leaf-visa

For the case of alien relatives was the Vietnam or Vietnamese visa to Vietnam can apply for a visa at the embassy/consulate in the country of Vietnam in or at the international airport of Vietnam. Depending on each specific case that can fit for Vietnam visa

  1. Documents for Vietnam visa on entry to the embassy or consulate of Vietnam.

– The Passport is still the minimum duration of 6 months;

– Your Passport not is torn or faded.

– Fill out the sample form according to the instructions of the staff of the embassy/consulate Vietnam

– Submit the visa fee at the embassy/consulate, as a rule, visa type 1, is $ 25 and 3, is $ 50. (Payment is money Vietnam or USD)

vietnam-loose-leaf-visa

Note: in some cases, foreigners must have a text entry by Vietnam Immigration Department Manager entry permit approval and receive a visa at the Embassy or Consulate overseas Vietnam. The literature on Vietnam visa immigration Administration is granted by one of the individuals as relatives of foreigners in Vietnam guarantee. The text of this entry should be the immigration management Department-Ministry of public security to fax to the Embassy/Consulate of Vietnam abroad.

  1. Material Vietnam on Vietnam visa standards required at the airport.

– The passport of the alien must be a minimum duration of 6 months;

– Your Passport not is torn or faded.

– You must have a text entry by entry and exit Management Department-Ministry of public security of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam for approval allow you entry and get a visa at the international airports in Vietnam. the official is granted Immigration Administration be granted by an individual or organization guarantee.

Note: cases in Vietnam do not require visa-free entry dispatch. Citizens of some countries are visa-free Vietnam as countries in Asian, Japan, South Korea, Russia, Sweden. …

  1. Foreigners need to do what the procedure to apply for a visa at the international airport of Vietnam

– Present your Passport;

– Present the dispatch entry (A copy printed on A4 size paper)

– Fill out the sample form according to the instructions of the Immigration Administration officials at the airport.

– Submit the visa fee at the airport according to the regulations, a visa type 1, is $ 25 and 3, is $ 50. (Payment is money Vietnam or USD)

If you need more advice on Vietnam entry visa procedures, please contact us for the expert in charge of the legal records of Visa ADD-ONS through the switchboard: (08) 3836.1968-08.39209913-0916 772 407-0915 797 171 for assistance is completely free.

LEAVE A REPLY